Wednesday, October 12, 2011

1.9 Rue rules the roost.

Dear little Ana, has a lot to think about.   It took her an hour to get through her bowl.
She has been worried about her Mum, and the things growing inside her belly.
What if it doesn't like her, or cry all the time, or even worse, Mum and dad love IT more.
. . . . . I hope its a boy. . . . . .

Well, at least she has Rue, to occupy her.

Jordan, once again, cooks up a storm while pregnant.
Jordan: "I'm bloody hungry, is why.  Or do you not eat or shit?"

Ana: "Rue can we play another game, I'm getting tired."
Rue: "Once a quitter, always a quitter."
Ana: *falls down* "I guess I just quit."
Rue: "loser."

So, While Rue ran about outside, with the wind blowing in her hair, and the sun warming her face.
Ana sat inside and played with toys, while Jordan reads up on the local hot spots.

When Jordan heads to the holy grail, she goes into labor.
Meanwhile, the bitch behind the bar just carries on like usual.
"Hello lady, a little help here."

The bar maid eventually called Jordan a cab, and Vance arrived just in time for his child to be born.
Which were in fact, more twins.
and even more amazing, Twin Girls....
"Oh god, I am stuck in a house full of girls". Vance thinks to himself.  
Because if he said it aloud, Jordan would have slapped him.

 As time went on,  all the girls grew in their own way.
Rue still went along, on her own.  Having two squealing babies done nothing for her imagination.
Ana, who was so worried, had nothing to worried about.  She was so happy to have TWO beautiful baby sisters.  She was hoping they would both end up with her red hair.
Which, neither of them got.

Your sure you didn't jump the fence Jordz.

Teggy looks just like her daddy though.

Jabari Hawthorne and Jamie Lio were invited by the girls, from school.
The rest were just some of Jordans friends, who among them, were famous people.

Rue was a bit slow at blowing out the candles.
Uriah Malloy jamed out on the portable piano, the girls got from their parents.

Photographer is going to die, in approximately   5.....4.....3....2..... if only looks could kill. 

Woop, party, shit, I should probably breath too.

 Oh, look Ana, we are FABULOUS!

Ok, Maybe one picture.  Oh you idiot, you took it too early.

Now, It's time to paaaaartay :D

Ana agree's, it is not a party, without cake.

Kylee Ali-Madrigal thinks Ana should coach her baby in music.
Ana thinks that is a great idea, she has been doing the same with her baby sisters.

 Rue spends the evening talking to Jabari about her dads awesome music.
Ana gets annoyed when people are in the way of her cake.

Vance asks Uriah to join his band.
Uriah is enthusiastic about this and suggests they name their band Synergy.
Vance agrees, hence it is a better name then his band in Charlton.

Rue goes to sleep a happy girl.  Knowing, the party she organized, was a HUGE success.
Verging on epic.

*   *    *    *    *    *   *    *    *    *

I have given the new babes random traits.

Rue got the Ambitious Trait, and Ana got the neat trait (I chose those) I think I am going to give Rue the snob trait last hehe, it makes me laugh the things she does.

As for the Challange, I have completed everything but the buying 3 business's which I doubt I can make, considering I only have $330 simoleons in the bank.  Oh dear!

Also, I don't get Jades hair colour.. .. ... ...


  1. WOOOO 1st comment xD, both of the twins are adorable :)

  2. Both sets of twins are adorable. I love the name Tegan.

    The hair thing, there's always a 10% chance that a baby will get random hair instead of inheriting from the parents. When I get random hair colors, I change it to match one of the parents sometimes.

  3. Kayla I agree! Vesper ended up with black hair while both her siblings have Shane's hair color. Damn it I want a blonde (or a ginger). I actually pulled up the family trees to see if someone along the lines had black hair...ugh nope. Justin had black IN his hair but was not the main color.

    I agree with yangthecat, I love the name Tegan. Very pretty. And Rue is still my favorite. Attitude *snap, snap*

  4. "Meanwhile, the bitch behind the bar just carries on like usual.
    "Hello lady, a little help here."" LMAO!

    And yep whats with that random hair colour that happens in my game all the time its weird!

  5. Yeah, random hair sucks. Like yang said though, there's that 10% chance.

    WOW! 2 sets of twins, both girls?! Congrats! I'm jealous, lol. They are all very cute. :)

  6. Definitely a rarity (at least in my game) to get two sets of twins in one generation. You lucked out!

    The girls are adorable; they all have a pleasant mix between both parents (again, a rarity. My come out as clones dammit!). >:( I'm envious of you right now.

  7. The twins are beautiful! Tegan is a lovely name.